Last Updated on May 10, 2020 by LawEuro
[…] Pub. L. 110–323, §7(2), (3), added cl. (ii) and redesignated former cl. (ii) as (iii).
2004—Pars. (4), (11)(D). Pub. L. 108–271 substituted “Government Accountability Office” for “General Accounting Office”.
1998—Pars. (8), (10). Pub. L. 105–368 substituted “Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims” for “Court of Veterans Appeals”.
1996—Par. (13)(A). Pub. L. 104–186 substituted “Chief Administrative Officer” for “Clerk”.
1994—Pars. (8), (10). Pub. L. 103–337 substituted “Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces” for “Court of Military Appeals”.
1993—Par. (17). Pub. L. 103–160 substituted “section 101(a)(9) of title 10” for “section 101(8) of title 10” in introductory provisions.
1992—Par. (8). Pub. L. 102–572 substituted “Court of Federal Claims” for “Claims Court”.
Pub. L. 102–378, §4(a)(2)(A), substituted “who occupies a position for which the rate of basic pay is equal to or greater than 120 percent of the minimum rate of basic pay payable for GS–15 of the General Schedule” for “who is paid at a rate of basic pay equal to or greater than the minimum rate of basic pay in effect for grade GS–16 of the General Schedule”.
Par. (10). Pub. L. 102–572 substituted “Court of Federal Claims” for “Claims Court”.
Par. (13)(B)(i). Pub. L. 102–378, §4(a)(2)(B), substituted “who, for at least 60 days, occupies a position for which the rate of basic pay is equal to or greater than 120 percent of the minimum rate of basic pay payable for GS–15 of the General Schedule” for “who is compensated for at least 60 days at a rate of basic pay equal to or greater than the annual rate of basic pay in effect for grade GS–16 of the General Schedule”.
Par. (13)(B)(ii). Pub. L. 102–378, §4(a)(2)(C), substituted “who occupies a position for which the rate of basic pay is equal to or greater than 120 percent of the minimum rate of basic pay payable for GS–15 of the General Schedule” for “compensated at a rate equal to or in excess of the annual rate of basic pay in effect for grade GS–16 of the General Schedule”.
1990—Par. (1). Pub. L. 101–280, §3(8)(A), substituted “Select Committee on Ethics of the Senate” for “Senate Select Committee on Ethics”.
Par. (4). Pub.