Last Updated on May 10, 2020 by LawEuro
[…] Subsec. (f)(6). Pub. L. 102–378, §4(a)(1)(B), substituted “who occupies a position for which the rate of basic pay is equal to or greater than 120 percent of the minimum rate of basic pay payable for GS–15 of the General Schedule” for “whose basic rate of pay is equal to or greater than the minimum rate of basic pay fixed for GS–16”.
1991—Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 102–25 designated existing provisions as par. (1) and added par. (2).
1990—Subsec. (e). Pub.