Last Updated on May 10, 2020 by LawEuro
[…] L. 107–296, set out as an Effective Date note under section 101 of this title.
Section 4202(e) of the Clinger-Cohen Act of 1996, referred to in subsec. (d)(3), is section 4202(e) of Pub. L. 104–106, which is set out as a note under section 2304 of Title 10, Armed Forces.
Codification
In subsec. (b)(1), “section 1902 of title 41” substituted for “section 32 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 428)” and “subsections (a), (d), and (e) of such section 1902” substituted for “subsections (c), (d), and (f) of such section 32” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.
In subsec. (b)(2)(A), “section 1902(d) of title 41” substituted for “section 32(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 428(c))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.
In subsec. (c)(1), “section 134 of title 41” substituted for “section 4(11) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(11))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.
In subsec.