Part F—Federal Emergency Procurement Flexibility
[…] In subsec. (b)(2), “Section 153 of title 41” substituted for “Section 309(d) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 259(d))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

 

§424. Increased micro-purchase threshold for certain procurements

In the administration of section 1902 of title 41 with respect to a procurement referred to in section 422 of this title, the amount specified in subsections (a), (d), and (e) of such section 1902 shall be deemed to be $7,500.

(Pub. L. 107–296, title VIII, §854, Nov. 25, 2002, 116 Stat. 2236.)

Codification

In text, “section 1902 of title 41” substituted for “section 32 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 428)” and “subsections (a), (d), and (e) of such section 1902” substituted for “subsections (c), (d), and (f) of such section 32” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.