Part F—Federal Emergency Procurement Flexibility
[…] The Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act, referred to in subsec. (a)(3) heading, is Pub. L. 93–400, Aug. 30, 1974, 88 Stat. 796, which was classified principally to chapter 7 (§401 et seq.) of former Title 41, Public Contracts, and was substantially repealed and restated in division B (§1101 et seq.) of subtitle I of Title 41, Public Contracts, by Pub. L. 111–350, §§3, 7(b), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3677, 3855. For complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title of 1974 Act note set out under section 101 of Title 41 and Tables. For disposition of sections of former Title 41, see Disposition Table preceding section 101 of Title 41.

Codification

In subsec. (a)(1), “division C of subtitle I of title 41” substituted for “title III of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec.