Part F—Federal Emergency Procurement Flexibility
[…] (c), is section 4202(e) of Pub. L. 104–106, which is set out as a note under section 2304 of Title 10, Armed Forces.

Codification

In subsec. (a)(2)(A), “Sections 1901 and 1906 of title 41” substituted for “Sections 31 and 34 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 427, 430)” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec. (a)(2)(C), “Section 3305 of title 41” substituted for “Section 303(g) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 253(g))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

In subsec. (b)(1), “section 1901(a)(2) of title 41” substituted for “section 31(a)(2) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 427(a)(2))” and “section 3305(a)(2) of title 41” substituted for “section 303(g)(1)(B) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 253(g)(1)(B))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.