Part F—Federal Emergency Procurement Flexibility
[…] Part F—Federal Emergency Procurement Flexibility

Last Updated on May 10, 2020 by LawEuro

From Title 6—DOMESTIC SECURITY
CHAPTER 1—HOMELAND SECURITY ORGANIZATION

SUBCHAPTER VIII—COORDINATION WITH NON-FEDERAL ENTITIES; INSPECTOR GENERAL; UNITED STATES SECRET SERVICE; COAST GUARD; GENERAL PROVISIONS

Part F—Federal Emergency Procurement Flexibility

§421. Definition

In this part, the term “executive agency” has the meaning given that term under section 133 of title 41.

(Pub. L. 107–296, title VIII, §851, Nov. 25, 2002, 116 Stat. 2235.)

Codification

In text, “section 133 of title 41” substituted for “section 4(1) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403(1))” on authority of Pub. L. 111–350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.

 

§422. Procurements for defense against or recovery from terrorism or nuclear, biological, chemical, or radiological attack