Last Updated on May 10, 2020 by LawEuro
[…] L. 105–33, enacting sections 1625 and 1646 of this title and amending this section and sections 1613, 1622, and 1641 of this title] shall be effective as if included in the enactment of title IV of the Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996 [Pub. L. 104–193].”
Amendment by sections 5562 and 5563 of Pub. L. 105–33 effective as if included in the enactment of title IV of the Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996, Pub. L. 104–193, see section 5582 of Pub. L. 105–33, set out as a note under section 1367 of this title.
Pub. L. 105–18, title II, §6005(b), June 12, 1997, 111 Stat. 191, provided that: “The amendment made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall be effective as if included in the enactment of section 402 of the Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996 [this section].”
Effective Date of 1996 Amendment
Pub. L. 104–208, div.