Public Law 115 – 103 – Western Oregon Tribal Fairness Act
[…] in the Federal Register one or more maps depicting the land identified
in subsections (a) and (b).

(d) Reclassification.–
(1) In general.–After providing an opportunity for public
comment, the Secretary shall reclassify the land identified in
subsection (b) as Oregon and California Railroad grant land.
(2) Applicability.–The Act of August 28, 1937 (43 U.S.C.
1181a et seq.), shall apply to land reclassified as Oregon and
California Railroad grant land under paragraph (1).

TITLE III–AMENDMENTS TO COQUILLE RESTORATION ACT

SEC. 301. AMENDMENTS TO COQUILLE RESTORATION ACT.

Section 5(d) of the Coquille Restoration Act (Public Law 101-42; 103
Stat. 92, 110 Stat. 3009-537) <<NOTE: 25 USC 715c.>> is amended–
(1) by striking paragraph (5) and inserting the following:
“(5) Management.–
“(A) In general.–Subject to subparagraph (B), the
Secretary, acting through the Assistant Secretary for
Indian Affairs, shall manage the Coquille Forest in
accordance with the laws pertaining to the management of
Indian trust land.
“(B) Administration.–
“(i) Unprocessed logs.–Unprocessed logs
harvested from the Coquille Forest shall be
subject to the same Federal statutory restrictions
on export to foreign nations that apply to
unprocessed logs harvested from Federal land.
“(ii) Sales of timber.–Notwithstanding any