CHAPTER 90—LONG-TERM CARE INSURANCE
[…] (Added Pub. L. 106–265, title I, §1002(a), Sept. 19, 2000, 114 Stat. 768.)

 

§9009. Cost accounting standards

The cost accounting standards issued pursuant to section 1502(a) and (b) of title 41 shall not apply with respect to a long-term care insurance contract under this chapter.

(Added Pub. L. 106–265, title I, §1002(a), Sept. 19, 2000, 114 Stat. 769; amended Pub. L. 111–350, §5(a)(19), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3842.)

Amendments

2011—Pub. L. 111–350 substituted “section 1502(a) and (b) of title 41” for “section 26(f) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 422(f))”.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *