SUBCHAPTER XVIII—CYBERSECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SECURITY AGENCY
[…] L. 115–278, §2(g)(2)(I), (9)(A)(iv), Nov. 16, 2018, 132 Stat. 4178, 4181.)

Codification

Section was formerly classified to section 149 of this title prior to renumbering by Pub. L. 115–278.

Former section 149 of this title, which was transferred and redesignated as subsec. (c) of this section by Pub. L. 114–113, div. N, title II, §223(a)(2), Dec. 18, 2015, 129 Stat. 2963, was based on Pub. L. 107–296, title II, §227, as added by Pub. L. 113–282, §7(a), Dec. 18, 2014, 128 Stat. 3070.

Amendments

2018—Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 115–278, §2(g)(9)(A)(iv)(I), substituted “section 659 of this title” for “section 148 of this title”.

Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 115–278, §2(g)(9)(A)(iv), substituted “Director of Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security” for “Under Secretary appointed under section 113(a)(1)(H) of this title”, “section 671(5) of this title” for “section 131(5) of this title”, and “section 659 of this title” for “section 148 of this title”.

2015—Subsec. (c). Pub.