Public Law 115-126 – Protecting Young Victims from Sexual Abuse and Safe Sport Authorization Act of 2017
[…] “(ii) withhold providing to an adult who is
the subject of an allegation of child abuse
authority to interact with an amateur athlete who
is a minor until the resolution of such
allegation.

“(b) Rule of Construction.–Nothing in this section shall be
construed to limit the ability of a national governing body or
paralympic sports organization to impose an interim measure to prevent
an individual who is the subject of an allegation of sexual abuse from
interacting with an amateur athlete prior to the Center exercising its
jurisdiction over a matter.
“Sec. 220543. <<NOTE: 36 USC 220543.>> Records, audits, and
reports

“(a) Records.–The Center shall keep correct and complete records
of account.
“(b) Report.–The Center shall submit an annual report to Congress,
including–
“(1) an audit conducted and submitted in accordance with
section 10101; and
“(2) a description of the activities of the Center.”.

(b) Conforming Amendment.–Section 220501(b) of title 36, United
States Code, is amended–
(1) by redesignating paragraphs (4) through (8) as
paragraphs (6) through (10), respectively; and
(2) <<NOTE: Definitions.>> by inserting after paragraph